Oracle Cloud Day conference supported by Cybernet to take place in Baku
A leading Azerbaijani IT solutions provider, “Cybernet” will be among the partners of the Oracle Cloud Day conference to take place on 8th February 2019 in Baku, Azerbaijan.
Oracle Cloud Day in Azerbaijan – is an interactive platform for the discussion of the innovations and latest trends in the spheres of cloud technology, artificial intelligence, analytics and data security solutions.
The conference will be interesting for those concerned with the benefits of could computing, but not being yet ready to move to the cloud.
During the conference the technological experts of the Oracle corporation will be speaking about the innovations in the spheres of autonomous databases, blockchain, chatbost, cloud services etc. Speeches are expected to cover such topics as the architecture of information systems, private cloud and database consolidation, Oracle security solutions, hybrid data warehouses, key advantages of Oracle business analytics etc.
There will also be an opportunity to familiarize with the work of the cloud solutions on a demo booth at the conference.
Those interested to participate at the conference are invited to register on the official website of the Oracle Cloud in Azerbaijan. There is no participation fee provided receiving of a confirmation from the organizers.
As an Oracle Gold Partner, the “Cybernet” company has long time been cooperating with the Oracle Corporation in the sphere of information technologies.
About Cybernet LLC:
Founded in 2004, Cybernet LLC is one of the leading ICT solution providers in Azerbaijan. The main directions of company’s activity are building of IT infrastructures for public and private enterprises, implementation of technological solutions and innovations and development of software of any complexity.
Cybernet has played an important role in automation of public services and creation of e-services in Azerbaijan. In 2007 the company was awarded with the “Intellect” prize, in 2010 – the anniversary medal and in 2013 it was selected “The IT Company of the Year”.