Cybernet presented the "Electronic University" project
Cybernet presented an e-university model, developed for the University of Azerbaijan. In the presentation held at the Azerbaijan University, took part the administration of the university, the professors and teaching staff, as well as the administrative staff.
The event was opened by the adviser of the rector of the university, the head of the training center under the Ministry of Taxes Ali Hasanov. Ali Hasanov said that the University of Azerbaijan, which constantly implements the policy of improving its activities, does not remain aloof from the century of electronization and starts using the electronic platform.
At the presentation Cybernet company was represented by Ramin Bagirov, the head of the project "Electronic University". Ramin Bagirov noted that this model will help to increase the efficiency of the educational process, to optimize the work of the university, to accelerate, and finally to automate its activities fully, as well as to create a modern library system. The specialist also talked about the modules and stages of implementation of the "Electronic University".
The model will be implemented in few stages and will speed up the supervision over the learning process.