Cybernet won state contract in Azerbaijan
Cybernet LLC was established in 2004 and joined Synergy Group (local investment company) in 2011. Cybernet is the leading organization, engaged in creating and implementing IT infrastructures for enterprises, providing technical solutions, developing software of any level of complexities, both in the local market and in the countries of Central Asia. The company was awarded the title of "IT-company of the year" in the field of solutions for the implementation of e-services in 2013.
Increasing market share in the international market, Cybernet continues showing interest in participating in state projects in Azerbaijan and remains one of the country's competitive companies. So, Cybernet LLC took part in the tender, played by the Mortgage Fund of the Azerbaijan Republic this spring.
This tender was drawn as a unit of the implementation of the decree on approval of the Regulation on the Electronic Mortgage System, signed on November 24, 2015 by the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev. "Electronic Mortgage" will allow you to file an application for a mortgage loan and to appoint a meeting in a potential lender bank, and also make payments on the mortgage online. The main advantage of this approach is making the process more transparent.
In connection with the decree of Ilham Aliyev, the Cabinet of Ministers and the Ministry of Justice held a number of events that allowed to create a legal framework for the implementation of this project. As part of the implementation of this project, the Mortgage Fund of Azerbaijan announced a tender offer for the supply of goods and services for the Electronic Mortgage System for the e-Government portal. Cybernet was selected from among other candidatesjk, and on 12 June this year the contract was signed.