Cybernet and UZINFOCOM signed MOU
The leading IT solutions provider in Azerbaijan Cybernet and the Single integrator for creation and support of the State Information Systems in Uzbekistan (UZINFOCOM) signed the memorandum of understanding on cooperation in May, 2018.
According to the memorandum, Cybernet and UZINFOCOM will cooperate in the fields of IT-consulting, software development for modification and improvement of national information systems, business automation through ERP, CRM and BI systems implementation, development and implementation of mobile technologies and solutions for the effective organization of various services, including the state services.
In February, 2018 by the invitation of UZINFOCOM Cybernet also participated at UZINFOCOM-2018 international IT conference in Tashkent, which gathered together regional and global vendors, system integrators and international consulting companies.  The conference’s participants learned how IT systems support governmental projects, new legal frames in the IT field and other important issues.
UZINFOCOM Center was created as the State Unitary enterprise under the Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of Uzbekistan in 2002. In 2017 the Center was transformed into the Single integrator for creation and support of the state information systems. UZINFOCOM aims to help integrate society into the world information environment, as well as to create and to implement some IT projects directed to implement ICT in government management, develop information resources in Uzbekistan.
Established in 2004 Cybernet is the leading organization, engaged in creating and implementing IT infrastructures for enterprises, providing technical solutions, developing software of any level of complexities, both in the local market and in the countries of Central Asia. The company actively participates in state projects in Azerbaijan.